PRSU Stock Analysis: Pursuit Attractions | NYSE
Travel Services | NYSE, USA | Market Cap: 1.540m USD | 12M Return: 48.4% | US92552R4065 | Charts, Fundamentals & Technical Analysis
Avg Turnover: 16.4M
Qual. Beats: 0
Rev. Trend: 93.7%
Qual. Beats: 0
Warnings
No concerns identified
Tailwinds
Seasonality 11.7 years of data
How good or bad each month usually is (without trend). The score below shows how much you can trust it: 0 = pure chance, >40 gets interesting and >55 is strong.
Pursuit Attractions and Hospitality, Inc. (NYSE: PRSU) is a travel and hospitality company that owns and operates a portfolio of attractions, lodges, eco-luxury resorts, and integrated restaurants, retail, and transportation facilities across iconic destinations in the United States, Canada, Iceland, and Costa Rica. The company was founded in 1926, is headquartered in Denver, Colorado, and was formerly known as Viad Corp before rebranding in January 2025.
Listed in the Hotels, Resorts & Cruise Lines sub-industry within the Consumer Discretionary sector, PRSU operates an asset-heavy destination-based business model that combines lodging, hospitality services, and experiences rather than focusing solely on traditional hotel operations. Its geographic diversification across North America and select international destinations reflects a strategy aimed at capturing tourism demand in well-known natural and cultural travel markets.
- Banff and Jasper occupancy surges on peak summer tourism demand
- New FlyOver attraction openings expand experiential portfolio visitation
- Canadian dollar weakness pressures translated revenue from park operations
- Eco-luxury resort bookings at Blue Sky benefit from luxury travel recovery
| Net Income: 55.4m TTM > 0 and > 6% of Revenue |
| FCF/TA: -0.02 > 0.02 and ΔFCF/TA 2.07 > 1.0 |
| NWC/Revenue: 10.46% < 20% (prev 2.50%; Δ 7.96% < -1%) |
| CFO/TA 0.07 > 3% & CFO 69.1m > Net Income 55.4m |
| Net Debt (104.1m) to EBITDA (126.2m): 0.82 < 3 |
| Current Ratio: 1.66 > 1.5 & < 3 |
| Outstanding Shares: last quarter (28.0m) vs 12m ago -1.69% < -2% |
| Gross Margin: 92.99% > 18% (prev 11.07%; Δ 81.92% > 0.5%) |
| Asset Turnover: 50.37% > 50% (prev 36.77%; Δ 13.61% > 0%) |
| Interest Coverage Ratio: 8.11 > 6 (EBIT TTM 84.6m / Interest Expense TTM 10.4m) |
| A: 0.05 (Total Current Assets 129.5m - Total Current Liabilities 77.8m) / Total Assets 963.6m |
| B: 0.14 (Retained Earnings 130.3m / Total Assets 963.6m) |
| C: 0.09 (EBIT TTM 84.6m / Avg Total Assets 980.2m) |
| D: 2.44 (Book Value of Equity 626.2m / Total Liabilities 256.3m) |
| Altman-Z'' = 3.94 = AA |
| DSRI: 0.88 (Receivables 37.0m/31.1m, Revenue 493.7m/366.5m) |
| GMI: 0.12 (GM 11.07% / 92.99%) |
| AQI: 0.96 (AQ_t 0.22 / AQ_t-1 0.23) |
| SGI: 1.35 (Revenue 493.7m / 366.5m) |
| TATA: -0.01 (NI 55.4m - CFO 69.1m) / TA 963.6m) |
| Beneish M = -3.70 (Cap -4..+1) = AAA |
As of November 06, 2026, the stock is trading at USD 54.04 with a total of 508,923 shares traded. Over the past week, the price has changed by -2.24%, over one month by +3.35%, over three months by +7.86% and over the past year by +48.42%.
Current recommended Stop Loss: 51.60 (which is 4.5% or 1.4 ATR below the current price).
Pursuit Attractions has received a consensus analysts rating of 4.86. Therefore, it is recommended to buy PRSU.
- StrongBuy: 6
- Buy: 1
- Hold: 0
- Sell: 0
- StrongSell: 0
| Analysts Target Price | 62.3 | 15.3% |
P/E Trailing = 38.4354
P/E Forward = 30.3951
P/S = 3.2094
P/B = 2.8588
P/EG = 2.0263
Revenue TTM = 493.7m USD
EBIT TTM = 84.6m USD
EBITDA TTM = 126.2m USD
Long Term Debt = 155.0m USD (from longTermDebt, last fiscal year)
Short Term Debt = 4.86m USD (from shortTermDebt, last fiscal year)
Debt = 168.4m USD (corrected: LT Debt 155.0m + ST Debt 4.86m) + Leases 8.53m
Net Debt = 104.1m USD (calculated: Debt 168.4m - CCE 64.3m)
Enterprise Value = 1.64b USD (1.54b + Debt 168.4m - CCE 64.3m)
Interest Coverage Ratio = 8.11 (Ebit TTM 84.6m / Interest Expense TTM 10.4m)
EV/FCF = -75.77x (Enterprise Value 1.64b / FCF TTM -21.7m)
FCF Yield = -1.32% (FCF TTM -21.7m / Enterprise Value 1.64b)
FCF Margin = -4.40% (FCF TTM -21.7m / Revenue TTM 493.7m)
Net Margin = 11.22% (Net Income TTM 55.4m / Revenue TTM 493.7m)
Gross Margin = 92.99% ((Revenue TTM 493.7m - Cost of Revenue TTM 34.6m) / Revenue TTM)
Gross Margin QoQ = none% (prev 39.35%)
Tobins Q-Ratio = 1.71 (Enterprise Value 1.64b / Total Assets 963.6m)
Interest Expense / Debt = 6.20% (Interest Expense 10.4m / Debt 168.4m)
Taxrate = 28.32% (22.8m / 80.6m)
NOPAT = 60.7m (EBIT 84.6m * (1 - 28.32%))
Current Ratio = 1.66 (Total Current Assets 129.5m / Total Current Liabilities 77.8m)
Debt / Equity = 0.27 (Debt 168.4m / totalStockholderEquity, last quarter 626.2m)
Debt / EBITDA = 0.82 (Net Debt 104.1m / EBITDA 126.2m)
Debt / FCF = -4.80 (negative FCF - burning cash) (Net Debt 104.1m / FCF TTM -21.7m)
Total Stockholder Equity = 569.6m (last 4 quarters mean from totalStockholderEquity)
RoA = 5.65% (Net Income 55.4m / Total Assets 963.6m)
RoE = 9.73% (Net Income TTM 55.4m / Total Stockholder Equity 569.6m)
RoCE = 11.68% (EBIT 84.6m / Capital Employed (Equity 569.6m + L.T.Debt 155.0m))
RoIC = 7.01% (NOPAT 60.7m / Invested Capital 865.9m)
WACC = 6.68% (E(1.54b)/V(1.71b) * Re(6.92%) + D(168.4m)/V(1.71b) * Rd(6.20%) * (1-Tc(0.28)))
Discount Rate = 6.92% (= CAPM, Blume Beta Adj.)
Shares (quarterly) Correlation: 78.23 | Cagr: 12.37%
[DCF] Fair Price = unknown (Cash Flow -21.7m)
EPS Correlation: N/A | EPS CAGR: N/A | SUE: 0.04 | # QB: 0
Revenue Correlation: 93.69 | Revenue CAGR: 13.65% | SUE: 0.01 | # QB: 0
EPS current Year (2026-12-31): EPS=1.70 | Chg30d=-1.43% | Revisions=+25% | GrowthEPS=+43.9% | GrowthRev=+7.6%
EPS next Year (2027-12-31): EPS=1.85 | Chg30d=+0.47% | Revisions=+25% | GrowthEPS=+8.8% | GrowthRev=+2.7%
[Analyst] Revisions Ratio: +40% (up=2, down=0)