(RVLV) Revolve - Overview

Sector: Consumer Cyclical | Industry: Internet Retail | Exchange: NYSE (USA) | Market Cap: 1.337m USD | Total Return: -10.3% in 12m

Apparel, Footwear, Accessories, Beauty Products, Luxury Goods
Total Rating 46
Safety 83
Buy Signal -0.55
Internet Retail
Industry Rotation: -0.5
Market Cap: 1.34B
Avg Turnover: 27.6M
Risk 3d forecast
Volatility63.8%
VaR 5th Pctl10.1%
VaR vs Median-3.81%
Reward TTM
Sharpe Ratio-0.05
Rel. Str. IBD12.7
Rel. Str. Peer Group29.5
Character TTM
Beta0.890
Beta Downside0.597
Hurst Exponent0.614
Drawdowns 3y
Max DD56.01%
CAGR/Max DD0.07
CAGR/Mean DD0.16
EPS (Earnings per Share) EPS (Earnings per Share) of RVLV over the last years for every Quarter: "2021-03": 0.3, "2021-06": 0.42, "2021-09": 0.22, "2021-12": 0.39, "2022-03": 0.3, "2022-06": 0.22, "2022-09": 0.16, "2022-12": 0.11, "2023-03": 0.19, "2023-06": 0.1, "2023-09": 0.04, "2023-12": 0.05, "2024-03": 0.15, "2024-06": 0.21, "2024-09": 0.15, "2024-12": 0.1929, "2025-03": 0.16, "2025-06": 0.14, "2025-09": 0.24, "2025-12": 0.26, "2026-03": 0.203,
EPS CAGR: -2.12%
EPS Trend: 34.0%
Last SUE: 0.24
Qual. Beats: 0
Revenue Revenue of RVLV over the last years for every Quarter: 2021-03: 178.907, 2021-06: 228.614, 2021-09: 244.064, 2021-12: 239.805, 2022-03: 283.498, 2022-06: 290.054, 2022-09: 268.711, 2022-12: 259.153, 2023-03: 279.609, 2023-06: 273.729, 2023-09: 257.603, 2023-12: 257.778, 2024-03: 270.581, 2024-06: 282.456, 2024-09: 283.146, 2024-12: 293.728, 2025-03: 296.709, 2025-06: 308.971, 2025-09: 295.631, 2025-12: 324.371, 2026-03: 342.88,
Rev. CAGR: 4.56%
Rev. Trend: 76.1%
Last SUE: 2.00
Qual. Beats: 2

Warnings

Choppy

Tailwinds

No distinct edge detected

Description: RVLV Revolve

Revolve Group, Inc. (RVLV) is a data-driven fashion retailer targeting Millennial and Generation Z demographics through its two primary segments, REVOLVE and FWRD. The company utilizes a proprietary technology platform to manage inventory and trends, offering a mix of apparel, footwear, and beauty products across various price points.

The business model relies heavily on a global network of fashion influencers to drive social media engagement and customer acquisition. Unlike traditional brick-and-mortar retailers, Revolve utilizes a constant newness strategy, frequently launching small batches of products to minimize inventory risk and maintain high full-price sell-through rates.

The apparel retail sector is increasingly defined by the shift toward e-commerce and the integration of advanced logistics to handle high return volumes common in online fashion. You may find further insights on these operational metrics by exploring ValueRay.

Founded in 2003 and headquartered in Cerritos, California, the company transitioned from Advance Holdings, LLC to Revolve Group, Inc. in 2018. It currently maintains a portfolio of established third-party brands alongside a growing collection of high-margin owned labels.

Headlines to Watch Out For
  • Influencer marketing efficiency dictates customer acquisition costs and active user growth
  • High return rates pressure logistics expenses and net revenue margins
  • Discretionary spending shifts among Gen Z consumers impact total transaction volume
  • Private label brand penetration expansion improves overall gross profit margins
  • Luxury segment performance at FWRD drives average order value fluctuations
Piotroski VR‑10 (Strict) 6.0
Net Income: 64.2m TTM > 0 and > 6% of Revenue
FCF/TA: 0.06 > 0.02 and ΔFCF/TA 1.82 > 1.0
NWC/Revenue: 32.84% < 20% (prev 32.42%; Δ 0.42% < -1%)
CFO/TA 0.08 > 3% & CFO 63.7m > Net Income 64.2m
Net Debt (-302.4m) to EBITDA (91.9m): -3.29 < 3
Current Ratio: 2.54 > 1.5 & < 3
Outstanding Shares: last quarter (72.4m) vs 12m ago 0.11% < -2%
Gross Margin: 53.63% > 18% (prev 0.52%; Δ 5.31k% > 0.5%)
Asset Turnover: 165.7% > 50% (prev 161.9%; Δ 3.75% > 0%)
Interest Coverage Ratio: 111.1 > 6 (EBITDA TTM 91.9m / Interest Expense TTM 774k)
Altman Z'' 6.97
A: 0.51 (Total Current Assets 688.2m - Total Current Liabilities 270.6m) / Total Assets 821.4m
B: 0.46 (Retained Earnings 381.8m / Total Assets 821.4m)
C: 0.11 (EBIT TTM 86.0m / Avg Total Assets 767.7m)
D: 1.30 (Book Value of Equity 381.9m / Total Liabilities 293.1m)
Altman-Z'' Score: 6.97 = AAA
Beneish M -2.61
DSRI: 1.34 (Receivables 26.5m/17.9m, Revenue 1.27b/1.16b)
GMI: 0.98 (GM 53.63% / 52.43%)
AQI: 1.15 (AQ_t 0.10 / AQ_t-1 0.09)
SGI: 1.10 (Revenue 1.27b / 1.16b)
TATA: 0.00 (NI 64.2m - CFO 63.7m) / TA 821.4m)
Beneish M-Score: -2.61 (Cap -4..+1) = A
What is the price of RVLV shares? As of May 16, 2026, the stock is trading at USD 18.61 with a total of 1,367,021 shares traded.
Over the past week, the price has changed by -10.79%, over one month by -25.65%, over three months by -24.44% and over the past year by -10.27%.
Is RVLV a buy, sell or hold? Revolve has received a consensus analysts rating of 3.80. Therefor, it is recommend to hold RVLV.
  • StrongBuy: 5
  • Buy: 3
  • Hold: 6
  • Sell: 1
  • StrongSell: 0
What are the forecasts/targets for the RVLV price?
Analysts Target Price 29.5 58.5%
Revolve (RVLV) - Fundamental Data Overview as of 14 May 2026
P/E Trailing = 20.7556
P/E Forward = 24.57
P/S = 1.051
P/B = 2.8318
P/EG = 1.1964
Revenue TTM = 1.27b USD
EBIT TTM = 86.0m USD
EBITDA TTM = 91.9m USD
Long Term Debt = 33.4m USD (from capitalLeaseObligations, last quarter)
Short Term Debt = 10.9m USD (from shortTermDebt, last quarter)
Debt = 33.4m USD (from shortLongTermDebtTotal, last quarter)
Net Debt = -302.4m USD (from netDebt column, last quarter)
Enterprise Value = 1.03b USD (1.34b + Debt 33.4m - CCE 335.8m)
Interest Coverage Ratio = 111.1 (Ebit TTM 86.0m / Interest Expense TTM 774k)
EV/FCF = 22.06x (Enterprise Value 1.03b / FCF TTM 46.9m)
FCF Yield = 4.53% (FCF TTM 46.9m / Enterprise Value 1.03b)
FCF Margin = 3.69% (FCF TTM 46.9m / Revenue TTM 1.27b)
Net Margin = 5.05% (Net Income TTM 64.2m / Revenue TTM 1.27b)
Gross Margin = 53.63% ((Revenue TTM 1.27b - Cost of Revenue TTM 589.7m) / Revenue TTM)
Gross Margin QoQ = 52.68% (prev 53.31%)
Tobins Q-Ratio = 1.26 (Enterprise Value 1.03b / Total Assets 821.4m)
Interest Expense / Debt = 2.32% (Interest Expense 774k / Debt 33.4m)
Taxrate = 25.50% (4.71m / 18.5m)
NOPAT = 64.0m (EBIT 86.0m * (1 - 25.50%))
Current Ratio = 2.54 (Total Current Assets 688.2m / Total Current Liabilities 270.6m)
Debt / Equity = 0.06 (Debt 33.4m / totalStockholderEquity, last quarter 528.3m)
Debt / EBITDA = -3.29 (Net Debt -302.4m / EBITDA 91.9m)
Debt / FCF = -6.45 (Net Debt -302.4m / FCF TTM 46.9m)
Total Stockholder Equity = 499.9m (last 4 quarters mean from totalStockholderEquity)
RoA = 8.37% (Net Income 64.2m / Total Assets 821.4m)
RoE = 12.85% (Net Income TTM 64.2m / Total Stockholder Equity 499.9m)
RoCE = 16.12% (EBIT 86.0m / Capital Employed (Equity 499.9m + L.T.Debt 33.4m))
RoIC = 12.82% (NOPAT 64.0m / Invested Capital 499.6m)
WACC = 8.93% (E(1.34b)/V(1.37b) * Re(9.11%) + D(33.4m)/V(1.37b) * Rd(2.32%) * (1-Tc(0.25)))
Discount Rate = 9.11% (= CAPM, Blume Beta Adj.)
Shares Correlation 3-Years: 33.33 | Cagr: 0.15%
[DCF] Terminal Value 78.61% ; FCFF base≈39.2m ; Y1≈48.4m ; Y5≈82.6m
[DCF] Fair Price = 36.03 (EV 1.19b - Net Debt -302.4m = Equity 1.49b / Shares 41.4m; r=8.93% [WACC]; 5y FCF grow 25.0% → 3.0% )
EPS Correlation: 34.03 | EPS CAGR: -2.12% | SUE: 0.24 | # QB: 0
Revenue Correlation: 76.15 | Revenue CAGR: 4.56% | SUE: 2.00 | # QB: 2
EPS current Quarter (2026-06-30): EPS=0.22 | Chg30d=-7.20% | Revisions=+25% | Analysts=8
EPS next Quarter (2026-09-30): EPS=0.26 | Chg30d=+0.53% | Revisions=+0% | Analysts=8
EPS current Year (2026-12-31): EPS=0.93 | Chg30d=-2.03% | Revisions=-20% | GrowthEPS=+5.9% | GrowthRev=+10.3%
EPS next Year (2027-12-31): EPS=1.09 | Chg30d=-2.70% | Revisions=-33% | GrowthEPS=+17.2% | GrowthRev=+7.5%
[Analyst] Revisions Ratio: -33%